Daily Activity Schedule as of January 10, 2024
Days | Event | Resource |
Monday – Saturday | Walking Track | Exercise Area |
Monday – Saturday | Lap Pool | 2 people per lane |
Monday – Saturday | Billards | 4 tables |
Monday – Saturday | Ping Pong | 1 table |
Monday Activities
Start Time | End Time | Event | Resource |
08:30am | 09:30am | Yoga | Exercise Room A Exercise Room B | Jason |
08:45am | 09:45am | Water Aerobics | Aerobics Pool | Pat |
09:00am | 11:00am | Chair Volleyball | Ballroom B | Karon |
09:00am | 10:00am | Extreme Fitness | Ballroom A | Marleene |
10:00am | 10:30am | Ageless Grace | Ballroom A | Tyler |
10:00am | 11:30am | Writing Class | Meeting Room | Tiffany |
10:30am | 11:30am | Body Strong | Exercise Room A | Marleene |
10:15am | 11:15am | Water Aerobics | Aerobics Pool | Jim Lewis |
11:00am | 04:00pm | Cards with Artis | Game Room | Artis & Co |
12:00pm | 01:00pm | Piano Lessons – must preregister w/teacher | Meeting Room | Judy |
01:00pm | 02:00pm | Piano Lessons – must preregister w/teacher | Meeting Room | Linda Naugher |
02:00pm | 03:00pm | Piano Lessons – must preregister w/teacher | Meeting Room | Linda Tharp |
03:00pm | 04:00pm | Piano Lessons – must preregister w/teacher | Meeting Room | Linda Tharp |
01:00pm | 04:00pm | Sewing Class | Arts & Crafts Room | Jenny |
01:00pm | 02:00pm | Walking Off The Pounds | Ballroom A Ballroom B | Liza |
01:00pm | 02:00pm | Water Aerobics | Aerobics Pool | Claudette |
02:15pm | 08:00pm | Pickleball | Ballroom A Ballroom B | |
03:00pm | 04:00pm | Water Aerobics | Aerobics Pool | Doloris |
04:30pm | 05:30pm | Yoga | Exercise Room A | Angela & Susan |
04:30pm | 05:30pm | Walking Off The Pounds | Exercise Room B | Peggy Wolfe |
Tuesday Activities
Start Time | End Time | Event | Resource | Instructor/Leader |
08:45am | 9:45am | Water Aerobics | Aerobics Pool | Pat |
09:00am | 12:00pm | Wellness Center – 1st & 3rd Tues. each month | Meeting Room | Baptist Health |
09:00am | 10:00am | PACE | Ballroom A | Ethel |
09:00am | 11:00am | Chair Volleyball | Ballroom B | Karon |
09:00am | 10:00am | Tai Chi – Beginner | Exercise Room A | June |
09:00am | 02:00pm | Bridge | Game Room | |
10:00am | 11:00am | Tai Chi – Advanced | Exercise Room A | June |
10:00am | 12:00pm | Computer Class | Computer Room | Nicole/Mike |
10:15am | 11:15am | Water Aerobics | Aerobics Pool | Chris |
10:30am | 11:30am | Corn Hole | Ballroom A | |
11:00am | 12:00pm | Line Dancing – Intermediate | Exercise Room A Exercise Room B | Marleene |
12:00pm | 01:00pm | Step Aerobics | Exercise Room A Exercise Room B | Liza/Marleene |
12:00pm | 04:30pm | Mahjongg | Activity 2 | Anna |
12:00pm | 01:00pm | Bean Bag Baseball | Ballroom A | |
01:00pm | 03:00pm | Knitting | Arts & Crafts Room | |
01:00pm | 02:00pm | Walking Off The Pounds | Ballroom A Ballroom B | Liza |
01:00pm | 02:00pm | Water Aerobics | Aerobics Pool | Judy |
02:15pm | 08:00pm | Pickleball | Ballroom A Ballroom B | |
04:45pm | 05:45pm | Walking Off The Pounds | Exercise Room A Exercise Room B | Peggy |
Wednesday Activities
Start Time | End Time | Event | Resource | Instructor/Leader |
08:30am | 09:30am | Yoga | Exercise Room A Exercise Room B | Kathy |
08:45am | 09:45am | Water Aerobics | Aerobics Pool | Pat |
09:00am | 10:00am | Chair Volleyball | Ballroom B | Karon |
09:00am | 04:00pm | Pinocle | Overflow – first floor | |
09:30am | 10:15am | Body Groove | Exercise Room A Exercise Room B | Susan |
10:15am | 11:15am | Water Aerobics | Aerobics Pool | Jim Lewis |
10:00am | 11:00am | Zumba | Ballroom A Ballroom B | Lisa |
10:00am | 11:00am | Bible Study | Activity 2 | Hiawatha |
10:30am | 11:30am | Henry Hawk | Exercise Room A Exercise Room B | Marleene |
10:00am | 12:30pm | Painting Opportunity | Arts & Crafts Room | |
11:00am | 01:00pm | Scrabble | Meeting Room | Marv |
11:00am | 03:00pm | Mahjongg | Activity 2 | Susan |
11:00am | 04:00pm | Cards with Artis | Game Room | Artis & Co |
11:00am | 12:00pm | Book Club – meets first Wednesday of each month | Meeting Room | Mary & Gail |
01:00pm | 03:00pm | Knitting | Arts & Crafts Room | |
01:00pm | 02:00pm | Water Aerobics | Aerobics Pool | Claudette |
11:00am | 12:00pm | Pickleball – beginner lessons | Ballroom A Ballroom B | |
12:00pm | 01:00pm | Pickleball – beginner open play | Ballroom A Ballroom B | |
01:00pm | 02:00pm | Pickleball – intermediate lessons | Ballroom A Ballroom B | |
02:00pm | 08:00pm | Pickleball – open play | Ballroom A Ballroom B | |
03:00pm | 04:00pm | Water Aerobics | Aerobics Pool | Doloris |
04:30pm | 05:30pm | Line Dance | Exercise Room A Exercise Room B | Emma |
Thursday Activities
Start Time | End Time | Event | Resource | Instructor/Leader |
08:30am | 12:00pm | Intermediate Quilting | Arts & Crafts Room | |
08:45am | 09:45am | Water Aerobics | Aerobics Pool | Pat |
09:00am | 10:00am | PACE | Ballroom A | Ethel |
09:00am | 10:00am | Beginner Line Dance | Exercise Room A Exercise Room B | Marleene |
09:00am | 10:00am | Chair Volleyball | Ballroom B | Karon |
09:00am | 02:00pm | Bridge | Game Room | |
10:00am | 11:00am | Walking Off The Pounds | Ballroom A Ballroom B | Liza |
10:15am | 11:15am | Water Aerobics | Aerobics Pool | Chris |
11:00am | 12:00pm | Advanced Line Dance | Exercise Room A Exercise Room B | Marleene/Phyllis |
12:00pm | 01:00pm | Bean Bag Baseball | Ballroom A | |
12:00pm | 01:00pm | Step Aerobics | Exercise Room A Exercise Room B | Liza/Marleene |
01:45pm | 02:45pm | Bingo | Meeting Room | Carol |
01:00pm | 02:00pm | Water Aerobics | Aerobics Pool | Judy |
02:15pm | 08:00pm | Pickleball | Ballroom A Ballroom B | |
04:45pm | 05:45pm | Walking Off The Pounds | Exercise Room A Exercise Room B | Peggy |
Friday Activities
Start Time | End Time | Event | Resource | Instructor/Leader |
08:30am | 09:30am | Yoga | Exercise Room A Exercise Room B | Kathy |
08:30am | 12:00pm | Intermediate Quilting | Arts & Crafts Room | |
08:45am | 09:45am | Water Aerobics | Aerobic Pool | |
09:00am | 10:00am | Corn Hole | Ball Room B | |
09:00am | 04:00pm | Pinocle | Overflow – first floor | |
11:00am | 04:00pm | Cards with Artis | Game Room | Artis & Co |
10:00am | 11:00am | Zumba | Ballroom A Ballroom B | Lisa |
10:15am | 11:15am | Water Aerobics | Aerobics Pool | Jim |
11:00am | 12:00pm | Line Dance | Exercise Room A Exercise Room B | Phyllis |
12:30pm | 02:30pm | POOLS CLOSED FOR CLEANING UNTIL 2:30 | Aerobics Pool Lap Pool | |
01:00pm | 03:00pm | Knitting | Arts & Crafts Room | |
02:15pm | 08:00pm | Pickleball | Ballroom A Ballroom B | |
04:30pm | 05:30pm | Zumba | Exercise Room A Exercise Room B | Peggy |
Weekend Activities (Saturday and Sunday)
Start Time | End Time | Event | Resource | Instructor/Leader |
Saturday | | | | |
07:00am | 01:00pm | Pickleball | Ballroom A Ballroom B | |
Sunday | | | | |
12:00pm | 05:00pm | Pickleball | Ballroom A Ballroom B | |