Menu

Hays Activity Schedule

Weekly Schedule

Monday
Day Start End Event Resource Instructor
Mon 08:30am 09:30am Yoga Exercise Room A and B Jason
Mon 08:45am 09:45am Water Aerobics Aerobics Pool Pat
Mon 09:00am 11:00am Chair Volleyball Ballroom B
Mon 09:00am 10:00am Extreme Fitness Ballroom A Marleene
Mon 10:00am 12:00pm Crafty Crafts Craft Room
Mon 10:30am 11:30am Body Strong Exercise Room A and B Marleene
Mon 10:15am 11:15am Water Aerobics Aerobics Pool Jim Lewis
Mon 11:00am 12:30pm Piano Lessons Meeting Room Linda
Mon 01:00pm 04:00pm Sewing Class Arts & Crafts Room Jenny
Mon 01:00pm 02:00pm Walking Off The Pounds Ballroom A and B Liza
Mon 01:00pm 02:00pm Water Aerobics Aerobics Pool Claudette
Mon 02:15pm 08:00pm Pickleball Ballroom A and B
Mon 03:00pm 04:00pm Water Aerobics Aerobics Pool Doloris
Tuesday
Day Start End Event Resource Instructor
Tue 08:45am 9:45am Water Aerobics Aerobics Pool Pat
Tue 09:00am 12:00pm Wellness Center - 1st & 3rd Tues. each month
Tue 09:00am 10:00am PACE Ballroom A and B Ethel
Tue 09:00am 10:00am Chair Volleyball Ballroom B
Tue 09:00am 10:00am Tai Chi - Beginner Exercise Room A June
Tue 09:00am 02:00pm Bridge Game Room
Tue 09:00am 11:00am Computer Class Computer Lab
Tue 10:00am 11:00am Tai Chi - Advanced Exercise Room A June
Tue 10:00am 03:00pm Pinocle Activity 2
Tue 10:15am 11:15am Water Aerobics Aerobics Pool Chris
Tue 11:00am 12:00pm Line Dancing - Intermediate Exercise Room A and  B Marleene
Tue 12:00pm 01:00pm Step Aerobics Exercise Room A and B Liza/Marleene
Tue 12:00pm 04:30pm Mahjongg Activity 2 Anna
Tue 12:00pm 01:00pm Bean Bag Baseball Ballroom A and B
Tue 01:00pm 03:00pm Knitting Arts & Crafts Room
Tue 01:00pm 02:00pm Walking Off The Pounds Ballroom A and B Liza
Tue 01:00pm 02:00pm Water Aerobics Aerobics Pool Judy
Tue 02:15pm 08:00pm Pickleball Ballroom A and B
Wednesday
Day Start End Event Resource Instructor
Wed 08:30am 09:30am Yoga Exercise Room A and B Kathy
Wed 08:45am 09:45am Water Aerobics Aerobics Pool Pat
Wed 09:00am 10:00am Chair Volleyball Ballroom B
Wed 10:15am 11:15am Water Aerobics Aerobics Pool Jim Lewis
Wed 10:00am 11:00am Zumba Ballroom A and B Lisa
Wed 10:00am 11:00am Bible Study Arts & Crafts Room Hiawatha
Wed 10:00am 03:00pm Mahjongg Activity 2 Susan
Wed 10:30am 11:30am Henry Hawk Exercise Room A and B Marleene
Wed 01:00pm 03:00pm Knitting Arts & Crafts Room
Wed 01:00pm 02:00pm Water Aerobics Aerobics Pool Claudette
Wed 02:15pm 08:00pm Pickleball Ballroom A and B
Wed 03:00pm 04:00pm Water Aerobics Aerobics Pool Doloris
Wed 04:30pm 05:30pm Line Dance Exercise Room A and B Emma
Thursday
Day Start End Event Resource Instructor
Thu 08:30am 12:00pm Quilting Arts & Crafts Room
Thu 08:45am 09:45am Water Aerobics Aerobics Pool Pat
Thu 09:00am 10:00am PACE Ballroom A Ethel
Thu 09:00am 10:00am Chair Volleyball Ballroom B
Thu 09:00am 11:00am Computer Class Computer Lab
Thu 09:00am 03:00pm Pinocle Overflow Game Room Mike
Thu 09:00am 10:00am Beginner Line Dance Exercise Room A and B Marleene
Thu 09:00am 10:00am Spanish Activity Room 2 Olga
Thu 9:00am 02:00pm Bridge Game Room
Thu 10:00am 11:00am Walking Off The Pounds Ballroom A and B Liza
Thu 10:15am 11:15am Water Aerobics Aerobics Pool Chris
Thu 11:00am 12:00pm Advanced Line Dance Exercise Room A and B Marleene
Thu 12:00pm 01:00pm Bean Bag Baseball Ballroom A and B
Thu 12:00pm 01:00pm Step Aerobics Exercise Room A and B Liza/Marleene
Thu 01:45pm 02:45pm Bingo Activity Room 2 Carol
Thu 01:00pm 02:00pm Water Aerobics Aerobics Pool Judy
Thu 02:15pm 08:00pm Pickleball Ballroom A and B
04:00pm 05:00pm Water Aerobics Aerobics Pool Gayle
Friday
Day Start End Event Resource Instructor
Fri 08:30am 09:30am Yoga Exercise Room A and B Cathy
Fri 08:30am 12:00pm Quilting Arts & Crafts Room
Fri 08:45am 09:45am Water Aerobics Aerobic Pool Valeria
Fri 09:00am 10:00am Chair Volleyball Ball Room B
Fri 10:00am 11:00am Zumba Ballroom A and B Lisa
Fri 10:15am 11:15am Water Aerobics Aerobics Pool Jim
Fri 11:00am 12:00pm Line Dance Exercise Room A and B Phyllis
Fri 12:30pm 02:30pm POOLS CLOSED FOR CLEANING UNTIL 2:30 Aerobics Pool Lap Pool
Fri 01:00pm 03:00pm Knitting Arts & Crafts Room
02:15pm 08:00pm Pickleball Ballroom A and B
Sunday
Day Start End Event Resource Instructor
12:00pm 05:00pm Pickleball Ballroom A and B
Monday - Saturday
Day Start End Event Resource Instructor
M-S Walking Track Exercise Area
M-S Lap Pool 2 people per lane
M_S Billards 4 tables
M_S Ping Pong
Notes
Coffee Area - Must be kept in coffee area
There is no food allowed in the building